Team Challenge 1: Duathlon (5km run, 20km bike, 2.5km run)

1st February - 28th February 2021

Below are the teams, and results submitted so far:

1

The Terrific Triathletes

Total Time:

1:04.20

Max Stebbings 5 (J), Malc Duncan 20 (Team Captain), Arron O’Brien 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

21.47

20km Bike:

30.43

2.5km Run:

11.50

2

Tri Wars

Total Time:

1:04.48

Aaron Morrell 5 (J), Nigel Burnell 20 (Team Captain), Harrison Manning 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

23.18

20km Bike:

27.44

2.5km Run:

13.46

3

Captain Jack and his Sparrows

Total Time:

1:07.38

Jack Trowel 5 (Team Captain (J), Steve Shaw 20, Kelly Bolton 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

23.53

20km Bike:

27.32

2.5km Run:

16.13

4

SLaM

Total Time:

1:07.54

Brandan Morrell 5 (J), Andy Long 20 (Team Captain), Harrison Smith 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

18.22

20km Bike:

33.52

2.5km Run:

15.40

5

Live and Let Tri

Total Time:

1:10.05

Casy Hill 5 (J), Dave Williams 20 (Team Captain), Laila Morrell 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

24.40

20km Bike:

34.31

2.5km Run:

10.54

6

RAJAHA

Total Time:

1:12.35

James Williams 5 (J), Rachel Eaton 20 (Team Captain), Harry Poole 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

25.43

20km Bike:

33.39

2.5km Run:

13.13

7

3 Fast.....3 Furious

Total Time:

1:14.07

Maia Morrell 5 (J), Eli Nippard 20, Jack Duncan 2.5 (Team Captain (J)

5km Run:

21.39

20km Bike:

40.10

2.5km Run:

12.18

8

The Lightening Bolts

Total Time:

1:15.10

Judith Wheeler 5, Chris Holland 20, Holly Dalziel 2.5 (Team Captain (J)

5km Run:

26.59

20km Bike:

34.24

2.5km Run:

13.47

9

Tri and keep up!

Total Time:

1:15.14

Jasmine Williams 5 (J), Simon Bailey 20 (Team Captain), Finn Harbinson 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

27.52

20km Bike:

33.25

2.5km Run:

13.57

10

Better Late than Never

Total Time:

1:16.05

Terry Harbow 5, Adam Taylor 20 (Team Captain), Brandan Morrell 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

23.17

20km Bike:

44.36

2.5km Run:

8.12

11

Tri-Fling Along

Total Time:

1:19.43

Hannah Manning 5, Jo Hibbert 20 (Team Captain), Michael Yip 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

30.17

20km Bike:

32.23

2.5km Run:

17.03

12

Never Accused of Over Tri-ing

Total Time:

1:20.44

Jenny Rimaldi 5 (Team Captain), Siobhan Easton 20, Emily Seymour 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

26.35

20km Bike:

39.04

2.5km Run:

15.05

13

The DaJaNicks

Total Time:

1:23.07

Annick Chan 5, Dan Holdsworth 20 (Team Captain), Jacob Manning 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

29.50

20km Bike:

33.17

2.5km Run:

20.00

14

Tri-img our best

Total Time:

1:25.30

Joel Hill 5, Graham Scott 20 (Team Captain), Molly Cadle 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

25.22

20km Bike:

46.37

2.5km Run:

13.31

15

The Three Speedmigos

Total Time:

1:28.16

Shun-Lai Chan 5, Jill Trowel 20 (Team Captain), Jacob O'Brien 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

24.45

20km Bike:

39.45

2.5km Run:

24.26

16

The Good, The Bad and The Oldy!

Total Time:

1:29.19

Monika Larkin 5, Dave Clark 20 (Team Captain), Florence Hibbert 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

35.59

20km Bike:

33.37

2.5km Run:

19.43

17

In It to Win It

Total Time:

1:30.50

Vebs Bhandari 5, Sharon Scott 20, Harriet Redmond 2.5 (Team Captain (J)

5km Run:

26.02

20km Bike:

56.16

2.5km Run:

8.32

18

4 legs, 2 pedals

Total Time:

1:32.10

Jo Harbinson 5 (Team Captain), Tracey Holland 20, Neve Cadle 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

21.22

20km Bike:

56.00

2.5km Run:

14.48

19

Get Rich or Die Tri'in'

Total Time:

1:35.02

James Forbes 5 (Team Captain), Angela Smith 20, Florence Sparks 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

28.23

20km Bike:

48.54

2.5km Run:

17.45

20

Tri, Tri & Tri Again

Total Time:

1:37.46

George Stebbings 5 (J), Rachel Coe-O'Brien 20, Dylan Chan 2.5 (Team Captain (J)

5km Run:

23.53

20km Bike:

59.13

2.5km Run:

14.40

21

Sole Sisters

Total Time:

1:46.57

Becky Stebbings 5 (Team Captain), Sam Dalziel 20, Molly Sheil 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

35.40

20km Bike:

58.07

2.5km Run:

12.47

22

Chuck Norris Offspring!

Total Time:

1:48.58

Maria Gabriels 5 (Team Captain), Lorna Collier 20, Serena Yip 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

25.15

20km Bike:

1:01.50

2.5km Run:

21.53

23

Only in it for the Funny

Total Time:

1:53.25

James Hibbert 5, Alfie Brady 20 (Team Captain (J), Janet Williams 2.5

5km Run:

27.50

20km Bike:

1:10.23

2.5km Run:

15.12

24

Belles that Tri

Total Time:

2:09.03

Emma Fletcher 5, Ruth Seymour 20 (Team Captain), Aanya Bhandari 2.5 (J)

5km Run:

32.53

20km Bike:

1:19.00

2.5km Run:

17.10

CONTACT US
ADDRESS

Westcroft Leisure Centre,

Westcroft Road,

Carshalton,

Surrey

SM5 2TG

FIND US
© 2020 BY WESTCROFT TRIATHLON CLUB